Hello, can we help you ?

At Dendro we attach the utmost importance to the respect and protection of our clients' privacy and personal data. The purpose of this page is to explain to you the personal data processing implemented in the context of the use of our services.

The person responsible for the processing implemented on the Dendro-design.com website is :

TRADIS, a limited liability commercial company with a capital of 10,000 euros, registered with the Registre du Commerce et des Sociétés de Saintes under the number B 531 619 161, identified under the intra-community VAT number FR82531619161, whose head office is in Pons (17800), 3, rue des Garlus, ZAC de Bonnerme (hereinafter "TRADIS"). 

Data Collection

Personal data" refers to all information that concerns you as a natural person and that allows you to be identified, directly or indirectly. The personal data that we may collect when you browse the site and place an order are in particular your surnames, first names, postal address, e-mail address and telephone number as well as navigation data (IP address...).

TRADIS is likely to collect your personal data when :

  • you browse the pages of the site (desktop or mobile)
  • you subscribe to our information feeds (Newsletter, alerts, ...)
  • you create your customer account ("My account" section)
  • you get in touch with our brand ("Contact" section or via chat)
  • you are applying for a job ("Recruitment" section)

Use of the data

Mandatory personal data collected, which are essential for the processing and management of the customer's orders as well as for commercial relations between dendro-design.com and the customer, are indicated by an asterisk on all relevant pages of the site.

They enable TRADIS to :

  • Process your questions or requests for information by email, telephone or chat-type email message
  • Manage your customer account, your shopping cart and your orders
  • Manage your deliveries, the follow-up of your orders as well as after-sales service
  • Send you the Dendro Newsletter if you have subscribed to it
  • Gathering your opinion on our site and our products by offering you the opportunity to participate in surveys or polls, by email or by phone.
  • Customize the site (mobile and desktop) according to your affinities
  • Analyze site traffic (mobile and desktop)
  • Organize contests and advertising
  • Fight against fraud during the payment of the order

With the exception of commercial prospecting operations for which we rely on your explicit consent, TRADIS considers that all of the processing listed above is necessary for the performance of the contract between the client and TRADIS.

You may withdraw your consent to commercial prospecting operations by making a request by clicking here.

You can also unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time by clicking on the link provided for this purpose at the bottom of the newsletter. Once the unsubscription has been successfully completed, your e-mail address will be removed from the mailing list.

Data transmission

TRADIS is the sole recipient of your personal data. Your data may nevertheless be transmitted to third parties (subcontractors) who will then use them on behalf of and according to the instructions of TRADIS.

TRADIS will only transmit your personal data to a third party in the following cases:

  • In the context of shipping and payment of your order
  • In the event that a technical service provider is used to provide you with the requested service (e.g. sending you the Dendro newsletter)
  • For the collection of customer opinions on marketed items
  • Within the framework of the maintenance and technical development of the website and the mobile site
  • At the request of the judicial authorities or any administrative authority empowered by law
  • If you explicitly consent to this information being passed on to partners (e.g. for advertising purposes).

Cookies

Our website uses cookies. A "cookie" is a small file, usually consisting of letters and numbers, sent by the web server and stored on your device (PC, tablet or smartphone). Most cookies allow us to store information relating to your browsing on a website. Our own cookies are kept for a maximum period of 13 months.

There are different types of cookies:

Cookies strictly necessary for the proper functioning of the site

The use of these cookies allows Dendro-design.com to offer you the following services:

  • Backup of your shopping cart
  • Saving your wish list and favorites
  • Saving and displaying the last consulted products

Cookies for audience measurement and statistics

These cookies allow us to establish statistics on the frequentation of the dendro-design.com website. This information is useful to us:

  • to carry out studies in order to adapt the content of the Site to your needs
  • to detect malfunctions and improve our quality of service.

Social network cookies and advertising cookies from partner companies

They are likely to be placed in your terminal in order to improve the interactivity of our site and to personalize the advertising offer which is addressed to you outside our site according to your centers of interest.

You can express your consent or oppose the use of cookies by setting your browser in an appropriate manner. To do so, please refer to your browser's user guides.

For the main browsers, you can refer to the following pages:

Your rights on the personal data collected

In accordance with the European General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 and the French Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978, as amended in 2004, all individuals have the right to access, rectify and delete their personal data, as well as the right to limit processing, the right to object and the right to have their data ported.

You may exercise these rights by contacting: serviceclients@dendro-design.com.

In order for us to satisfy your request and to avoid any identity theft, a copy of both sides of the ID should be attached. We undertake to reply within a maximum of one month following receipt of your duly completed request.

For more information on the exercise of your rights, you can consult the CNIL website here.

Realytics Analytical Cookie

The Realytics analytical cookie is a cookie for audience measurement and statistics, therefore exempt from consent according to the CNIL, used to measure the performance of advertisers' digital TV campaigns. In addition to measurement, Realytics offers optimization or advanced audience measurement solutions that may require free, explicit and unequivocal consent from the user. Realytics then becomes a data provider for the advertiser's partners, who must ensure the compliance of the operating partner. In both cases, the Realytics cookie commits to respect the collected data and to not collect any personal or sensitive data and can be deactivated from the Realytics opt-out page. 

  

according to the CNIL

data collected: Realytics

the opt-out page of Realytics